Selling on Amazon FBABlogEcommerceMerchantResearch

Top 100 Amazon Third-Party Sellers [February 2023]

Competition in the ecommerce space is intense, especially when you sell in a big marketplace like Amazon. While the competition keeps increasing on Amazon, the demand for online shopping also increases. Who are the top 100 third-party sellers taking the lion's share of the pie?

We’ll break down a complete list of the top 100 third-party sellers on Amazon. Also, we'll look at their nationalities (including the percentage of Chinese and American sellers).

Related Reading: [Seller Profiles] Top 25 Amazon Sellers of 2022

Top 100 Amazon Third-Party Sellers By 30-Day Feedback

Data period: February 2023

Below is a list of the top 100 third-party sellers for the Amazon.com marketplace according to the number of positive reviews received during the last 30 days of the previous month. You can also sort the table by 90-day feedback, 12-month feedback and lifetime feedback.

RankMerchantCountry30-Days Feedback90-Days Feedback1 Year FeedbackLifetime Feedback
1AnkerDirectUS6,88819,23469,9362,105,464
2Pattern -iServe-US6,21216,43657,801326,077
3EPFamily DirectUS5,80613,39458,732533,970
4AilunUSCN5,76613,82048,652391,356
5FintieUS5,65013,56649,8141,403,976
6Galactic ShopUS5,12014,21062,134449,990
7Utopia DealsUS4,85912,46139,655464,318
8MYBATTERYSUPPLIERUS4,76212,06045,202889,942
9Hour LoopUS4,38016,18436,216192,988
10CarlyleUS4,22810,59140,648120,707
11Wiki DealsUS3,5128,57632,462321,748
12YH-GoodsUS3,3326,15414,623118,244
13GORILLA COMMERCEUS3,1007,55625,977157,931
14TCP Global CorpUS2,9907,72430,514715,210
15ShippedFastUS2,9466,76634,496494,852
166pmUS2,8287,45635,400832,524
17Orva StoresUS2,7997,80831,415243,928
18Swanson Health ProductsUS2,7346,86431,546563,144
19WootUS2,7248,22628,924259,130
20VirVenturesUS2,6787,88827,452319,830
21Juvo+US2,6387,35830,392616,554
22Common Cents DistributorsUS2,6347,70032,068346,164
23VerSureUS2,6165,91920,715117,853
24Songmics DirectUS2,5686,55626,592308,540
25Mr. PenUS2,4766,02120,73262,144
26LiCBCN2,4576,55519,30871,383
27PetcoUS2,4195,49514,333126,686
28eSupplementsUS2,3185,85121,900126,475
29BestChoiceproductsUS2,2729,35228,504388,076
30Book Depository USGB2,2696,95127,574950,546
31UGREEN GROUP LIMITEDUS2,2445,66824,072289,270
32JS Digital USCN2,2305,85423,822161,668
33Monster PetsUS2,1984,84223,330377,792
34TheNewMallUS2,0886,02425,704597,340
35SupershieldzUS2,0785,26521,476335,833
36BestSource OfficeSuppliesUS1,9404,71619,178428,838
37HLmedicalUS1,8844,62617,18960,524
38IntekCN1,7924,86413,11244,246
39PremiumpartsWhosaleHK1,7684,39215,95649,356
40Spigen IncUS1,7605,12320,492566,306
41BedsureUS1,7475,07614,00092,649
42SpreetailUS1,7135,39928,918374,751
43River Colony TradingUS1,6695,89817,0911,123,717
44The Market SpaceUS1,6623,87017,52431,924
45Pharmapacks_US1,65611,822112,1422,446,462
46OurPantryShopUS1,6504,24816,29642,926
47Tech VendorUS1,6504,23416,083197,708
48GoTags LLCUS1,6223,72616,350170,060
49Lume Deodorant LLCUS1,6024,27011,00418,837
50recommerceUS1,5944,26418,542115,187
51Number 1 In ServiceUS1,5885,78614,470474,656
52Zicoto USCY1,5703,4628,70220,874
53JoyinDirectUS1,5667,65220,446104,263
54Prime Time CommerceUS1,5464,63017,532426,426
55SimplyBeautifulUS1,5463,65212,940280,190
56GLOCUSENTUS1,5443,0607,67420,490
57OxKomUS1,5263,73214,951515,277
58Zulay DealsUS1,5153,84512,42152,424
59Givebest StoreCN1,5064,6207,42420,626
60Anthony's GoodsUS1,4803,99019,592172,364
61Firefly BuysUS1,4564,03414,680361,800
62JE Products USUS1,4523,50911,807330,832
63Amazing PrideUS1,4363,43015,990303,890
64Lepro USUS1,4184,50212,798243,958
65LY Berditchev Co.US1,3944,07116,60465,554
66Double Wood LLCUS1,3803,28611,73049,644
67Royal MedsUS1,3723,38815,099104,091
68AilkinDirectCN1,3283,47413,22464,490
69MyOfficeInnovations/Staples, Inc.US1,3103,65613,120438,074
70YaheetechUS1,2933,90814,54167,534
71AstroAI CorporationUS1,2863,64510,11047,605
72Bronson LaboratoriesUS1,2782,95111,16253,981
73Decluttr StoreUS1,2773,47917,553703,114
74Travelambo & GostwoCN1,2763,22211,49642,070
75MetroDecorUS1,2723,05214,758226,691
76Vive Health DirectUS1,2513,15513,523135,872
77Handy Laundry Products Corp.US1,2392,3066,60785,760
78Healthy PantryUS1,2292,87511,21641,803
79CGK UnlimitedUS1,2183,18511,51257,632
80NetRushUS1,2163,11611,568339,495
81Miulee HomeCN1,2123,00211,27663,392
82Two Day DirectUS1,1832,5955,57310,883
83JF DistributionsUS1,1713,0349,189101,299
84Quality On TimeUS1,1702,7906,30448,650
85DBROTHUS1,1603,28012,2461,115,222
86YETI AuthorizedUS1,1543,85111,67590,664
87SportingDocUS1,1372,93712,083272,517
88My Great GoodsUS1,1262,49710,768134,005
89EmsonUS1,1013,1628,52347,391
90SKUniverseUS1,0972,8609,64989,083
91GreatStar ToolsUS1,0863,18710,99459,040
92OutdoorEquippedUS1,0742,8109,578623,310
93Sports ResearchUS1,0692,74913,627167,389
94COMFY PACKAGEUS1,0682,80311,07939,787
95HiwareDirectCN1,0622,82910,71482,784
96KaspienUS1,0483,30817,3741,507,316
97H.VERSAILTEXCN1,0422,78110,65761,413
98Prime Office SuppliesUS1,0402,2308,53845,624
99Vital ProteinsUS1,0322,59311,65144,269
100Austin BazaarUS1,0262,8469,776196,224

Third-Party Sellers By Country of Registration (Overall)

Here are the top third-party sellers on the Amazon.com marketplace by country.

Methodology and How We Collected the Data

Data is collected on a monthly basis, typically in the second week of the month. Data is based on a combination of exclusive EcomCrew historical selling data as well as Brand Analytics and other open-source information from Amazon. The feedback shown is reviews received by shoppers who purchased their products.

third-party sellers

Only merchants with 100 thirty-day feedback or greater and those with greater than 100-lifetime feedback or greater are considered. Merchant country of registration information is based on data found within the merchant's Amazon profile.

Items sold by Amazon (“Sold By Amazon”) are not considered in the dataset. To receive more information on our methodology and or use this data for commercial purposes, please get in touch with support@ecomcrew.com.

 

 

Helena Fernandez Morano

I presume to belong to a very talented pool of political scientists, who always manages to create new paths in the midst of uncertainty and that spirit marks my trajectory. When I'm not writing and immersing myself in the eCommerce world, I'm seeking to be part of projects with scope, to be accompanied by people from whom to learn every day and with whom to experience new challenges.

6 Comments

  1. Terrific list. Beginning with the next update, can you include the top category for each company?

    1. Thanks, Dave! We might include the top category for each company in a new column in the future :)

  2. Hi.

    I am the Vice President of Sales at a company in Los Angeles, CA.

    I seek to obtainn contact information for the top 100 Amazon sellers BUT for Cosmetics, Health & Beauty Aids and kitch/bath products.

    Could you provide? Is there a cost for this? If so, what might the cost be?

    Thank you!

    1. Hi Avram! Unfortunately, we don’t have any data related to the Cosmetics category. We only recollect the data of the top 100 Amazon third-party sellers by month.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button