AmazonBlogEcommerce

Top 150 Amazon Third-Party Sellers [2022 April Report]

Competition in the ecommerce space is intense, especially when you sell in a big marketplace like Amazon. While the competition keeps increasing on Amazon, also does the demand for online shopping. Who are the top 150 third-party sellers taking the lion’s share of the pie?

We’ll break down a complete list of the top 150 third party sellers on Amazon. We’ll also look at their nationalities (including the percentage of Chinese and American sellers) as well as the percentage of products sold on Amazon by Amazon themselves vs Third Party Sellers.

Top 150 Amazon Third-Party Sellers By 30-Day Feedback/Lifetime Feedback

Data period: April 2022

Below is a list of the top 150 third-party sellers for the Amazon.com marketplace according to the number of positive reviews received during the last 30 days for the previous month.

RankMerchantCountry30 Day FeedbackLifetime Feedback* # of Top Ranked Products
1Pharmapacks_US5,6881,194,4175
2iServeUS4,591277,1474
3Asurion, LLCUS4,092412,6621
4ZapposUS4,085327,8491
5Utopia DealsUS3,094434,36834
6CarlyleUS3,05890,5109
7topshoesUSUS2,945196,5561
9EPFamily DirectUS2,811246,17821
8glenthebooksellerUS2,740519,4282
10AnkerDirectUS2,7311,027,02622
11SpreetailUS2,722353,97810
12Galactic ShopUS2,683202,4755
13Orva StoresUS2,659220,3861
14GORILLA COMMERCEUS2,197136,2305
15FintieUS2,048684,1392
16AilunUSCN1,948177,66216
17AsersonUS1,92263,0401
18MYBATTERYSUPPLIERUS1,892428,9093
19Book Depository USUK1,857930,3630
20SupershieldzUS1,818320,8281
21eSupplementsUS1,805110,1025
24ShippedFastUS1,719235,5812
22Decluttr StoreUS1,710691,4701
23uxcellHK1,710499,9432
25VerSureUS1,689102,2311
266:00 PMUS1,667403,4452
27Swanson Health ProductsUS16652691795
28Spigen IncUS1,648551,86116
29Hippo BooksUS1,6251,152,4471
30recommerceUS1,582101,9382
31JoyinDirectUS1,57388,37521
32TheNewMallUS1,495290,5873
33Mr. PenUS1,48246,5899
34RAREWAVES-IMPORTSUK1,450182,7841
35HLmedicalUS1,42047,6105
36Juvo+US1,415297,9584
37TCP Global CorpUS1,391345,2363
38Oliver's Pet CareUS1,388117,0383
39LY Berditchev Co.US1,37853,0312
40Wiki DealsUS1,378149,0001
42Common Cents DistributorsUS1,305161,2121
43In The Swim Pool SuppliesUS1,30592,5123
44LiCBCN1,30256,7743
45MetroDecorUS1,301216,6612
41Royal MedsUS1,29993,7672
46Tech VendorUS1,274185,9088
47Sports ResearchUS1,265157,7357
49Vive Health DirectUS1,248126,0201
48OxKomUS1,242504,5762
50WootUS1,213119,0175
51River Colony TradingUS1,2121,110,7029
53YaheetechUS1,17857,09718
52Mr. MedicalUS1,172255,2271
55UGREEN GROUP LIMITEDCN1,163136,5671
56i-Deals StoreUS1,160296,968
57Songmics DirectUS1,160145,2128
58CPGIOUS1,15371,8491
59HearthshireUS1,151296,8162
54HearthshireUS1,149296,8802
60Peltz ShoesUS1,145164,2871
62VirVenturesUS1,086148,2011
63VontUS1,08151,5072
64Impresa ProductsUS1,08060,7063
65BestChoiceproductsUS1,077182,69514
66Monster PetsUS1,075180,4192
67Hour LoopUS1,07281,7361
61Real EssentialsUS1,04727,4442
69SportingDocUS1,034264,0431
68PetcoUS1,030115,5042
72BEYOND YOUR HOMEUS1,020200,0162
70FilterbuyUS1,01374,1241
71Baleaf SportsUS99688,1331
73Healthy PantryUS98533,6323
74JS DigitalCN96872,3051
75OTCRx4uUS964123,6821
76Vital ProteinsUS95735,7193
77SilverOnyxUS95650,4802
78Libros JudiosUS94844,6528
80BedsureUS94581,9709
81JDJ Trading CoUS94440,6081
83JE Products USUS937321,9367
85ThriftBooks-AtlantaUS934598,7491
86Bronson LaboratoriesUS92945,7754
82Healthway ShopUS92123,4392
84ThriftBooks-RenoUS919293,1481
87BulbHead The Home Of Bright IdeasUS91656,4042
79Marketplace ProsUS915213,7592
89thePruneDanishUS912143,9041
90HiwareDirectCN90375,29116
91Zulay DealsUS89843,2269
92SeattlegoodwillUS891241,4941
93Anthony's GoodsUS88879,3512
88-importcdsUS8873,061,2181
94NetRushUS881330,8542
95Weiman BrandsUS87641,8625
97YH-GoodsUS873107,8086
98VIVOSUNCN86854,9665
99Rite Aid, Inc.US86816,8472
103BestSource OfficeSuppliesUS859207,6461
105Extreme Protection StoreCN8519,4881
106RGM GROUPUS85144,2181
100megahitrecordsUS847260,8061
107Market globalUS84521,3434
108GreatStar ToolsUS84450,7393
96skyvo-direct-usaUK841108,8381
109H.VERSAILTEXCN84153,4866
110Cavalier StoreUS839116,66214
102imagikids LLCUS83330,8602
104The Market SpaceUS8329,9422
111SKUniverseUS83081,2614
112Maple DealzUS82682,1354
113KaspienUS813748,0071
114ZQUAREDUS81276,5853
115K O LUS80918,3641
101My Great GoodsUS807126,4371
116What America BuysUS80367,9362
117COMFY PACKAGEUS80030,2601
118GoTags LLCUS78379,1311
119Thalestris Co.US77728,9665
120GNCUS75666,9741
121Honest MedicalUS74518,5172
122Water Purity ExpertCN74428,3901
123Amazing PrideUS744146,2434
124CGK UnlimitedUS74248,6571
125Kaizen8US74050,3841
126Govee USCN73856,3325
127Aomax TechCN73421,4905
128Physician's ChoiceUS73119,3383
129DewenwilsCN72728,8961
130ANLEYCN72677,9302
131YETI AuthorizedUS72481,2515
132Terrific Deal, Inc.US722113,0222
133Zesty Paws®US72059,8503
134QHOHQCN71813,1042
135MaxWarehouseUS714124,3751
136BSCstoreCN707386,0882
137Prime Time CommerceUS707206,5152
138Upper Echelon ProductsUS70562,72110
139AndromacheUS70413,2471
140BIGFLYUS704743,0311
141AozitaCN70329,0365
142Amazer OfficialCN70050,0459
143AstroAI CorporationUS69739,9557
144LotFancyUS68982,5001
145Life DirectCN68813,1861
146CableCreationCN68361,9041
147Mr SIGA USACN68122,0604
148beetles Gel PolishUS68121,8507
149OurPantryShopUS67615,6251
150Ohuhu DirectCN675107,7044
 * # of Top Sellers is the number of products each seller had with the number 1 search position for a top 30,000 keyword in the previous month’s data.

Third-Party Sellers By Country of Registration (Overall)

Here are the top third-party sellers on the Amazon.com marketplace by country.

The Vast Majority of Products Were Sold By Third-Party Sellers

Of 10,000+ top-selling ASINs we looked at, 61.3% were sold by Third Party Sellers.

Methodology and How We Collected the Data

Data is collected on a monthly basis, typically in the second week of the month. Data is based on a combination of exclusive EcomCrew historical selling data as well as Brand Analytics and other open source information from Amazon. The feedback shown is reviews received by shoppers who purchased their product.

Only merchants with 100 thirty-day feedback or greater and all those that have greater than 100-lifetime feedback or greater are considered. Merchant country of registration information is based on data found within the merchant’s Amazon profile.

Items sold by Amazon (“Sold By Amazon”) are not considered in the dataset. To receive more information on our methodology and or using this data for commercial purposes, please contact [email protected]

 

 

Helena Fernandez Morano

I presume to belong to a very talented pool of political scientists, who always manages to create new paths in the midst of uncertainty and that spirit marks my trajectory. When I'm not writing and immersing myself in the eCommerce world, I'm seeking to be part of projects with scope, to be accompanied by people from whom to learn every day and with whom to experience new challenges.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button