ResearchEcommerceMerchantSelling on Amazon FBA

Top 100 Amazon Third-Party Sellers [February 2024]

Competition in the ecommerce space is intense, especially when you sell in a big marketplace like Amazon. While the competition keeps increasing on Amazon, the demand for online shopping also increases. Who are the top 100 third-party sellers taking the lion's share of the pie?

We’ll break down a complete list of the top 100 third-party sellers on Amazon. Also, we'll look at their nationalities (including the percentage of Chinese and American sellers).

Related Reading: [Seller Profiles] Top 25 Amazon Sellers of 2022

Top 100 Amazon Third-Party Sellers By 30-Day Feedback

Data period: February 2024

Below is a list of the top 100 third-party sellers for the Amazon.com marketplace according to the number of positive reviews received during the last 30 days of the previous month. You can also sort the table by 90-day feedback, 12-month feedback and lifetime feedback.

RankMerchant Country30-Days Feedback90-Days Feedback1 Year FeedbackLifetime Feedback
1Pattern.US4,20213,46358,408382,475
2Utopia DealsUS4,01813,17053,408514,561
3CarlyleUS3,47311,11446,023165,946
4AnkerDirectUS2,67810,31437,2751,084,970
5BedsureUS2,3258,70725,285117,340
6eSupplementsUS2,0196,55527,060152,646
7YH-GoodsUS1,7873,4908,631126,170
8Orva StoresUS1,6976,54729,026271,588
9AilunUSCN1,6875,49622,374216,797
10GORILLA COMMERCEUS1,6835,46024,483181,420
11VerSureUS1,6525,46026,593143,609
12Hour LoopUS1,5297,37821,760117,639
13WootUS1,4655,04216,787145,668
14SpreetailUS1,4574,73419,559392,286
15HAVE A GREAT DAY!US1,4364,85823,648247,281
16FintieUS1,4224,39819,373717,677
17Mr. PenUS1,3774,44221,68183,343
18MYBATTERYSUPPLIERUS1,3454,57618,551461,173
19LiCBCN1,2494,80416,49887,351
20EPFamily DirectUS1,2203,87021,649286,933
21SONGMICS HOME USUS1,1963,44512,051165,433
22PremiumpartsWhosaleHK1,1843,96615,26839,738
23Bronson LaboratoriesUS1,1403,56014,33867,901
24Lume Deodorant LLCUS1,1393,31313,81532,453
25SupershieldzUS1,1323,68117,012350,619
26HLmedicalUS1,1263,48516,75376,721
27JF DistributionsUS1,1223,50112,863113,549
28Cavalier StoreUS1,1043,78915,999138,134
29Healthy PantryUS1,0933,47813,98255,506
30Spigen IncUS1,0493,69816,737579,969
31PetcoUS1,0173,14814,633140,431
32SportingDocUS9713,21813,485284,532
33AstroAI DirectUS9573,49111,22958,518
34YETI AuthorizedUS9553,99313,472103,641
35River Colony TradingUS9504,47614,2111,132,348
36Wiki DealsUS9483,22515,919175,765
37Tech VendorUS9443,07312,894209,522
38JE Products USUS9432,88714,859343,852
39Decluttr StoreUS9373,06011,952708,745
40YaheetechUS9333,67515,94482,997
41JoyinDirectUS9095,58716,210119,924
42Pattern ProductsUS9082,94010,39918,180
43Zulay DealsUS8943,01211,68563,810
44Dokotoo Flagship ShopCN8182,4586,40227,871
45OxKomUS8142,60012,151524,221
46alwayz-on-saleUS8092,59810,21578,717
47TheNewMallUS8052,5648,685305,483
48My Great GoodsUS8052,34110,257143,431
49WaterdropDirectCN8022,60011,370107,191
50CGK UnlimitedUS7992,81313,40870,644
51IntekCN7932,6948,61230,580
52TCP Global CorpUS7872,65514,291369,746
53iHealthLabsUS7802,2698,51753,390
54Healthway ShopUS7752,4629,76039,594
55recommerceUS7722,55212,974127,489
56Common Cents DistributorsUS7683,01913,142185,230
57BestChoiceproductsUS7584,96515,874208,748
58GreatStar ToolsUS7543,00110,80569,405
59LY Berditchev Co.US7382,73813,83178,954
60UGREEN GROUP LIMITEDUS7252,3699,907153,679
61Potaroma PetsCN7232,3475,65313,641
62thePruneDanishUS7222,8709,588159,729
63Preferred Pharmacy PlusUS7212,39410,45952,310
64Peltz ShoesUS7122,40811,253182,785
65HearthshireUS7092,40212,100316,164
66Vive Health DirectUS7022,47112,819147,670
67TICONN USUS7002,0469,00327,531
68Govee USHK6952,8327,76870,359
69Monster PetsUS6902,26413,369201,178
70COMFY PACKAGEUS6802,50511,88751,432
71BSCstoreCN6782,0027,602397,879
72SilverOnyxUS6732,1409,91368,446
73Double Wood LLCUS6712,1338,36333,005
74BestSource OfficeSuppliesUS6712,0499,228222,441
75Physician's ChoiceUS6702,0929,08733,907
76Swanson Health ProductsUS6682,19410,199289,765
77Bedsure Comfy PetHK6622,1856,13918,576
78Handy Laundry Products Corp.US6601,5595,91091,196
79Office Depot OfficeMaxUS6532,3064,49634,971
80HealthA2ZUS6522,0029,02128,525
81FortressBrandUS6502,0707,91221,225
82ZQUAREDUS6402,0609,16892,430
83Rigle IncUS6382,1539,31722,710
84PAVOI JewelryUS6332,2167,96837,005
85Water Purity ExpertCN6322,1079,16943,854
86humanNUS6241,9808,46728,550
87Detroit AxleUS6242,1378,76165,418
88JS Digital USCN6192,1549,96390,355
89Weiman BrandsUS6172,0859,03957,422
90GLOCUSENTUS6141,8835,39415,562
91DewenwilsCN6132,8658,36744,509
92SKUniverseUS6081,9667,11895,686
93HiwareDirectCN6032,0238,35990,631
94Rite Aid, Inc.US6012,0959,94734,000
95essence cosmeticsUS6002,0718,70342,505
96Amazer OfficialCN5951,8478,31663,918
97Vtopmart DirectCN5941,6635,83123,452
98Juvo+US5862,3249,315316,003
99Upsimples DirectCN5761,7945,54921,475
100Maple PrimeUS5731,9415,90147,543

Third-Party Sellers By Country of Registration (Overall)

Here are the top third-party sellers on the Amazon.com marketplace by country.

This chart displays the distribution of third-party sellers based on their country of registration. The majority, 67.3%, are from the US, followed by China at 27.6%, and Hong Kong at 2.2%.

Methodology and How We Collected the Data

Data is collected every month, typically in the second week of the month. Data is based on a combination of exclusive EcomCrew historical selling data as well as Brand Analytics and other open-source information from Amazon. The feedback shown is reviews received by shoppers who purchased their products.

third-party sellers

Only merchants with 100 thirty-day feedback or greater and those with greater than 100-lifetime feedback or greater are considered.

Merchant country of registration information is based on data found within the merchant's Amazon profile.

The dataset does not include items sold by Amazon (“Sold By Amazon”).

To receive more information on our methodology and or use this data for commercial purposes, please get in touch with support@ecomcrew.com.

 

 

Helena Fernandez Morano

I'm proud to be part of an amazing group of talented political scientists who never shy away from blazing new trails, especially in uncertain times. Outside of my work in this field, I delve into the fascinating world of eCommerce. I'm always eager to join projects with scope, where I can team up with people who inspire me.

Related Articles

6 Comments

  1. Terrific list. Beginning with the next update, can you include the top category for each company?

    1. Thanks, Dave! We might include the top category for each company in a new column in the future :)

  2. Hi.

    I am the Vice President of Sales at a company in Los Angeles, CA.

    I seek to obtainn contact information for the top 100 Amazon sellers BUT for Cosmetics, Health & Beauty Aids and kitch/bath products.

    Could you provide? Is there a cost for this? If so, what might the cost be?

    Thank you!

    1. Hi Avram! Unfortunately, we don’t have any data related to the Cosmetics category. We only recollect the data of the top 100 Amazon third-party sellers by month.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button