AmazonBlogEcommerceMerchant

Top 100 Amazon Third-Party Sellers [August 2022 Report]

Competition in the ecommerce space is intense, especially when you sell in a big marketplace like Amazon. While the competition keeps increasing on Amazon, the demand for online shopping also increases. Who are the top 100 third-party sellers taking the lion's share of the pie?

We’ll break down a complete list of the top 100 third-party sellers on Amazon. We'll also look at their nationalities (including the percentage of Chinese and American sellers) as well as the percentage of products sold on Amazon by Amazon themselves vs Third Party Sellers.

Top 100 Amazon Third-Party Sellers By 30-Day Feedback/Lifetime Feedback

Data period: August 2022

Below is a list of the top 100 third-party sellers for the Amazon.com marketplace according to the number of positive reviews received during the last 30 days for the previous month.

RankMerchantCountry30 Day FeedbackLifetime Feedback# of Top Ranked Products
1Utopia DealsUS67,61210,709,47441
2Pattern -iServe-US36,9682,411,64710
3Pharmapacks_US33,58210,881,72310
4SpreetailUS26,3744,027,20314
5CarlyleUS24,953834,8519
6AnkerDirectUS23,2779,341,14320
7Mr. PenUS22,181638,30621
8EPFamily DirectUS20,8242,309,04113
9AilunUSCN17,5242,036,80814
10Spigen IncUS15,2996,692,79515
11GORILLA COMMERCEUS12,031879,5758
12Songmics DirectUS11,3701,794,07613
13YaheetechUS10,241679,19915
14River Colony TradingUS10,0268,924,31510
15BestChoiceproductsUS9,4682,069,34914
16HiwareDirectCN9,282944,41816
17JoyinDirectUS8,935922,24010
18HLmedicalUS8,672320,3288
19BedsureUS7,135684,26012
20MosisoHK6,966767,27212
21eSupplementsUS6,862469,8245
22SKUniverseUS6,410508,70415
23Bronson LaboratoriesUS6,068346,3257
24WootUS6,024742,2757
25Cavalier StoreUS5,9651,076,74620
26COMFY PACKAGEUS5,882212,0186
27LY Berditchev Co.US5,337236,1826
28HearthshireUS5,2181,508,0345
29Galactic ShopUS4,642427,1742
30YETI AuthorizedUS4,603425,79610
31AozitaCN4,255255,82311
32beetles Gel PolishUS3,979175,71110
33LiCBCN3,811185,6013
34Zulay DealsUS3,803187,8765
35Tech VendorUS3,764574,3368
36FintieUS3,7551,384,4712
37Best BuyUS3,574222,67510
38GreatStar ToolsUS3,406217,6245
39CGK UnlimitedUS3,300157,6733
40PAVOI JewelryUS3,192184,1659
41UGREEN GROUP LIMITEDCN3,190561,3464
42Cliganicâ„¢US3,061163,1697
436:00 PMUS2,828819,8382
44JE Products USUS2,809977,2844
45Thalestris Co.US2,79999,0935
46recommerceUS2,754216,9252
47SportingDocUS2,716803,8653
48Pattern ProductsUS2,68516,4796
49Twinkle Star LLCUS2,678220,6545
50Vital ProteinsUS2,654120,1445
51MetroDecorUS2,621443,3772
52Home & PartyUS2,617113,3689
53OxKomUS2,4771,019,0092
54OurPantryShopUS2,40472,9625
55MaxGear.LLCCN2,391135,3956
56Zesty Paws®US2,377250,5338
57Handy Laundry Products Corp.US2,330413,6827
58Weiman BrandsUS2,308135,1744
59Sooez OfficialCN2,26259,6046
60Accelerator StoreUS2,24929,6556
61Easy-Going home textilesCN2,211100,5446
62PCAccessory_JETech_AuthorizedCN2,181281,7874
63In The Swim Pool SuppliesUS2,167199,4032
64BestSource OfficeSuppliesUS2,166632,5223
65BEYOND YOUR HOMEUS2,159610,4474
66Stack ManUS2,15017,3606
67Juvo+US2,139605,1652
68Royal MedsUS2,117198,2372
69ANLEYCN2,092323,5306
70Lume Deodorant LLCUS2,07125,5093
71YH-GoodsUS2,064332,2873
72Sports ResearchUS2,053325,2692
73VekenCN1,98191,1128
74FGOrganicsUS1,977141,9535
75AstroAI CorporationUS1,951127,8616
76Healthy PantryUS1,89374,7372
77iHealthLabsUS1,89283,1464
78TICONN USUS1,85946,5874
79Firefly BuysUS1,853533,7833
80Homegoods ShopUS1,826249,6206
81PetcoUS1,822238,6463
82StockYourHomeUS1,74568,8643
83H.VERSAILTEXCN1,723114,0034
84BNIUTCN1,71017,2076
85NICETOWNCN1,710218,9346
86Upper Echelon ProductsUS1,673195,8456
87TORRAS®CN1,666205,9047
88SA salesUS1,64351,6745
89Maple DealzUS1,625171,0156
90MYBATTERYSUPPLIERUS1,619436,2651
91DBROTHUS1,6071,665,7754
92essence cosmeticsUS1,60460,3656
93SilverOnyxUS1,582109,9292
94Market globalUS1,57949,3573
95VIVOSUNUS1,564172,5974
96NetanyCN1,55728,28111
97Home WiseUS1,554444,3054
98Bedsure Comfy PetHK1,45841,6784
99TeenitorCN1,445220,8968
100Govee USHK1,436177,8596
* # of Top Sellers is the number of products each seller had with the number 1 search position for a top 30,000 keyword in the previous month’s data.

Third-Party Sellers By Country of Registration (Overall)

Here are the top third-party sellers on the Amazon.com marketplace by country.

The Vast Majority of Products Were Sold By Third-Party Sellers

Of 10,000+ top-selling ASINs we looked at, 63.6% were sold by Third Party Sellers.

Methodology and How We Collected the Data

Data is collected on a monthly basis, typically in the second week of the month. Data is based on a combination of exclusive EcomCrew historical selling data as well as Brand Analytics and other open-source information from Amazon. The feedback shown is reviews received by shoppers who purchased their products.

Only merchants with 100 thirty-day feedback or greater and all those that have greater than 100-lifetime feedback or greater are considered. Merchant country of registration information is based on data found within the merchant's Amazon profile.

Items sold by Amazon (“Sold By Amazon”) are not considered in the dataset. To receive more information on our methodology and or using this data for commercial purposes, please contact support@ecomcrew.com.

 

 

Helena Fernandez Morano

I presume to belong to a very talented pool of political scientists, who always manages to create new paths in the midst of uncertainty and that spirit marks my trajectory. When I'm not writing and immersing myself in the eCommerce world, I'm seeking to be part of projects with scope, to be accompanied by people from whom to learn every day and with whom to experience new challenges.

2 Comments

  1. Terrific list. Beginning with the next update, can you include the top category for each company?

    1. Thanks, Dave! We might include the top category for each company in a new column in the future :)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button